Champ RL logo
Champ RL
Second Tier Rugby League

League Table

Top 10
#ClubPWLPDPts
1London Broncos24231+121546
2Newcastle Thunder24213+79142
3Oldham RLFC24213+38442
4Doncaster RLFC23185+48836
5Widnes Vikings24177+40134
6Barrow Raiders24177+20234
7Sheffield Eagles24168+9232
8Birmingham Hurricanes241310+227
9Whitehaven RLFC241112-14223
10Batley Bulldogs241113+8222
Full table →

Fan zone

Pick your starting XIII

Choose your club, name your 1–17 and share the team graphic with your mates. No account needed.

Barrow RaidersBatley BulldogsDewsbury RamsDoncaster RLFCGoole VikingsHalifax PanthersHunslet RLFCKeighley CougarsLondon BroncosBirmingham HurricanesNewcastle ThunderNorth Wales CrusadersOldham RLFCRochdale HornetsSalford RLFCSheffield EaglesSwinton LionsWhitehaven RLFCWidnes VikingsWorkington Town

Latest from the terraces

All videos →

By the numbers

All stats →

Matches played

239

Tries per match

8.4

Home win rate

52%

Avg winning margin

26.8

Top try scorers

Top 20 →

Leaders appear once team sheets are added to results.

Top points scorers

Top 20 →

Leaders appear once team sheets are added to results.

Most appearances

Top 20 →

Leaders appear once team sheets are added to results.